Oslo Bislett Games
Bislett Stadion, Oslo (NOR) – 30 May 2024

Men’s 100m – Diamond Discipline
Final Wind: +0.4
1 Akani SIMBINE RSA 9.94 8
2 Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN JPN 9.99 7
3 Emmanuel ESEME CMR 10.01 6
4 Lamont Marcell JACOBS ITA 10.03 5
5 Brandon HICKLIN USA 10.05 4
6 Rohan WATSON JAM 10.23 3
7 Yohan BLAKE JAM 10.29 2
8 Jeremiah AZU GBR 11.11 1

Men’s 400m – Diamond Discipline
Final
1 Matthew HUDSON-SMITH GBR 44.07 8
2 Kirani JAMES GRN 44.58 7
3 Vernon NORWOOD USA 44.68 6
4 Leungo SCOTCH BOT 45.02 5
5 Quincy HALL USA 45.02 4
6 Lythe PILLAY RSA 45.34 3
7 Håvard Bentdal INGVALDSEN NOR 45.41 2
8 Rusheen MCDONALD JAM 47.60 1

Men’s 1500m – Diamond Discipline
Final
1 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:29.74 8
2 Timothy CHERUIYOT KEN 3:29.77 7
3 Azeddine HABZ FRA 3:30.80 6
4 Isaac NADER POR 3:30.84 5
5 Elliot GILES GBR 3:31.06 4
6 Oliver HOARE AUS 3:31.08 3
7 George MILLS GBR 3:31.57 2
8 Pietro ARESE ITA 3:32.13 1
9 Robert FARKEN GER 3:32.20
10 Andrew COSCORAN IRL 3:32.68
11 Adel MECHAAL ESP 3:33.21
12 Ryan MPHAHLELE RSA 3:33.85
13 Narve Gilje NORDÅS NOR 3:34.86
14 Stewart MCSWEYN AUS 3:38.22
Žan RUDOLF SLO DNF
Boaz KIPRUGUT KEN DNF

Men’s 5000m – Diamond Discipline
Final
1 Hagos GEBRHIWET ETH 12:36.73 8
2 Yomif KEJELCHA ETH 12:38.95 7
3 Jacob KIPLIMO UGA 12:40.96 6
4 Thierry NDIKUMWENAYO ESP 12:48.10 5
5 Addisu YIHUNE ETH 12:49.65 4
6 Luis GRIJALVA GUA 12:50.58 3
7 Dominic Lokinyomo LOBALU SUI 12:50.90 2
8 Andreas ALMGREN SWE 12:50.94 1
9 Joshua CHEPTEGEI UGA 12:51.94
10 Oscar CHELIMO UGA 12:54.59
11 Jimmy GRESSIER FRA 12:54.97
12 Samuel TEFERA ETH 12:55.78
13 Adriaan WILDSCHUTT RSA 12:56.67
14 Telahun Haile BEKELE ETH 13:08.80
15 Stanley Waithaka MBURU KEN 13:18.67
16 Ferdinand Kvan EDMAN NOR 13:23.66
17 Per SVELA NOR 13:25.70
18 Brian FAY IRL 13:30.45
19 Awet Nftalem KIBRAB NOR 13:44.52
Jude THOMAS AUS DNF
Callum DAVIES AUS DNF
Mike FOPPEN NED DNF

Men’s 400mH – Diamond Discipline
Final
1 Alison DOS SANTOS BRA 46.63 8
2 Karsten WARHOLM NOR 46.70 7
3 Kyron MCMASTER IVB 48.49 6
4 Rasmus MÄGI EST 48.56 5
5 Joshua ABUAKU GER 49.37 4
6 CJ ALLEN USA 49.42 3
7 Andreas Haara BAKKETUN NOR 51.32 2
8 Bassem HEMEIDA QAT 51.41 1

Men’s Pole Vault – Diamond Discipline
Final
1 KC LIGHTFOOT USA 5.82 8
2 Emmanouil KARALIS GRE 5.72 7
3 Ernest John OBIENA PHI 5.72 6
4 Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.72 5
5 Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE GER 5.72 4
6 Menno VLOON NED 5.72 3
7 Christopher NILSEN USA 5.62 2
8 Simen GUTTORMSEN NOR 5.52 1
9 Thibaut COLLET FRA 5.42

Men’s Triple Jump – Diamond Discipline
Final
1 Hugues Fabrice ZANGO BUR 17.27 -0.1 8
2 Yasser Mohammed TRIKI ALG 17.25 +0.6 7
3 Lázaro MARTÍNEZ CUB 16.85 +0.9 6
4 Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE FRA 16.59 0.0 5
5 Tiago PEREIRA POR 16.51 -0.1 4
6 Almir DOS SANTOS BRA 16.41 +0.3 3
7 Christian TAYLOR USA 16.14 +0.1 2
8 Gabriel WALLMARK SWE 16.01 -1.3 1

Men’s Discus Throw – Diamond Discipline
Final
1 Mykolas ALEKNA LTU 70.91 8
2 Matthew DENNY AUS 67.61 7
3 Daniel STÅHL SWE 66.80 6
4 Lukas WEIßHAIDINGER AUT 65.68 5
5 Kristjan ČEH SLO 65.12 4
6 Fedrick DACRES JAM 65.06 3
7 Andrius GUDŽIUS LTU 63.65 2
8 Ola STUNES ISENE NOR 62.36 1
Simon PETTERSSON SWE NM

Women’s 200m – Diamond Discipline
Final Wind: -0.2
1 Brittany BROWN USA 22.32 8
2 Marie-Josée TA LOU-SMITH CIV 22.36 7
3 Daryll NEITA GBR 22.50 6
4 Anavia BATTLE USA 22.84 5
5 Shericka JACKSON JAM 22.97 4
6 Jenna PRANDINI USA 23.10 3
7 Maboundou KONÉ CIV 23.13 2
8 Tasa JIYA NED 23.13 1

Women’s 400m – Diamond Discipline
Final
1 Marileidy PAULINO DOM 49.30 8
2 Natalia KACZMAREK POL 49.80 7
3 Alexis HOLMES USA 50.40 6
4 Lieke KLAVER NED 50.62 5
5 Sada WILLIAMS BAR 50.71 4
6 Henriette JÆGER NOR 50.81 3
7 Laviai NIELSEN GBR 51.04 2
8 Victoria OHURUOGU GBR 51.61 1

Women’s 800m – Diamond Discipline
Final
1 Prudence SEKGODISO RSA 1:58.66 8
2 Natoya GOULE-TOPPIN JAM 1:59.10 7
3 Catriona BISSET AUS 1:59.29 6
4 Elena BELLÒ ITA 2:00.05 5
5 Anita HORVAT SLO 2:00.32 4
6 Eveliina MÄÄTTÄNEN FIN 2:00.89 3
7 Tsige DUGUMA ETH 2:01.31 2
8 Gabriela GAJANOVÁ SVK 2:02.00 1
9 Noélie YARIGO BEN 2:02.30
Agata KOŁAKOWSKA POL DNF

Women’s 3000m – Diamond Discipline
Final
1 Georgia GRIFFITH AUS 8:24.20 8
2 Likina AMEBAW ETH 8:24.29 7
3 Jessica HULL AUS 8:25.82 6
4 Maureen KOSTER NED 8:26.30 5
5 Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL NOR 8:27.02 4
6 Marta GARCÍA ESP 8:29.32 3
7 Caroline NYAGA KEN 8:30.99 2
8 Nathalie BLOMQVIST FIN 8:32.23 1
9 Wubrist ASCHAL ETH 8:33.65
10 Nozomi TANAKA JPN 8:34.09
11 Edinah JEBITOK KEN 8:35.32
12 Rose DAVIES AUS 8:35.57
13 Laura GALVÁN MEX 8:36.13
14 Lauren RYAN AUS 8:42.63
15 Jessica WARNER-JUDD GBR 8:59.98
Sarah BILLINGS AUS DNF

Women’s 400mH – Diamond Discipline
Final
1 Rushell CLAYTON JAM 54.02 8
2 Andrenette KNIGHT JAM 54.63 7
3 Janieve RUSSELL JAM 55.07 6
4 Amalie IUEL NOR 55.50 5
5 Jessie KNIGHT GBR 55.52 4
6 Anna RYZHYKOVA UKR 55.58 3
7 Ayomide FOLORUNSO ITA 56.06 2
8 Viivi LEHIKOINEN FIN 56.23 1

Women’s Discus Throw – Diamond Discipline
Final
1 Bin FENG CHN 67.89 8
2 Sandra ELKASEVIĆ CRO 66.48 7
3 Daisy OSAKUE ITA 63.29 6
4 Jorinde VAN KLINKEN NED 63.16 5
5 Liliana CÁ POR 62.69 4
6 Claudine VITA GER 61.69 3
7 Melina ROBERT-MICHON FRA 61.57 2
8 Shanice CRAFT GER 60.24 1

​ 

 

By